Privacy policy

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, General Data Protection (RGPD) and other applicable regulations.

In compliance with the provisions of article 13 of the RGPD, we inform you of the following:

Responsible

Ushuaia Design S.L. (hereinafter, Anartxy.com )

C / Doctor Fleming 2 low. 46185 La Pobla de Vallbona. Valencia (Spain)

Contact telephone: (+34) 960060745

What do we do with your data?

  • Section "New Customer"

The main purpose of this treatment is the management of registered users on our website, as well as the sending of advertising related to products and services marketed by Anartxy. com or to send advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

Anartxy.com ensures the confidentiality of the information provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned to any other use without prior consent and express of our users. We will only ask you for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

  • Section "Make Purchase"

The main purpose of this treatment is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, the conduct of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by Anartxy.com or to send advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

  • Marketing Actions .

Anartxy.com may use such data to inform about future promotions, offers and other commercial actions in cases where you are already a customer or if it is not, when you have given us your consent in the corresponding section.

We will collect data in order to manage the customer service center of Anartxy.com and contact the customer via email or telephone at order to be able to attend your request.

  • Section "RMA Form"

The main purpose of this treatment is the management of the RMA (Use of guarantee of your product).

Your data can be communicated to manufacturers in the event of damaged or defective products.

  • Collection information geared towards web improvements

In order to improve our services and purchase online, we are analyzing the Anartxy.com website and the correct user navigation. This information will be confidential and will only be used to improve the security and operation of our online store and for statistical purposes.

Legal basis of treatments

For the registration, purchase and management of guarantees we will base the processing of the data in the execution of the purchase contract or in the framework of the pre-contractual relationship.

For the sending of commercial information, we will base the processing on your consent, although if you are already a client we can send you information about similar products, always providing you with a simple and free means to unsubscribe.

The consent hereby provided by the Holder for the communication of data to third parties is revocable at any time, without retroactive effects.

Recipients

Due to the purchase your data can be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Banking entities for payment card purchases.

  • To the Office of consumers and users in case of any claim.

  • To manufacturers, technical services and / or wholesalers in the case of guarantees or repairs. To those transport companies that may have ordered the shipment to the customers of the corresponding orders. These recipients can be located within the Spanish territory or outside it, depending on the product and / or service purchased.

  • In the cases legally established, as is the case of the Security Forces and Corps.

  • To the public administrations to which we have to provide information in order to comply with our legal obligations.

For the sending of valuation emails about the purchase process (products, customer service, transport) we will use the Revi tool belonging to WEE ECOMMERCE S.L. Therefore, within a few days of placing your order you may receive an email to assess your degree of satisfaction about the purchase process in Anartxy.com . You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here . ·] (https://revi.io/en/legal/privacy ).

Anartxy.com ensures the confidentiality of the information provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned to any other use without prior consent and Express from our customers. We will only ask you for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Interested parties

The interested party has the following rights:

  • You can request information about the personal data stored that concerns you (access)

  • You can request that the inaccuracy of your personal data be corrected. (rectification)

  • You can request the removal or limitation of the processing of your personal data and (deletion and limitation)

  • You can also request that your personal data be made available in a structured, current and machine-readable format (portability)

To do so, you must write in writing attaching a copy of the ID or document that identifies you, to the address C / Doctor Fleming 2 under. 46185 La Pobla de Vallbona. Valencia (Spain), also through our form or to the email rgpd@anartxy.com . Anartxy.com .

The interested party also has the right to file a complaint with the data protection authorities (Spanish Data Protection Agency). However, any question related to the data, we invite you to contact us to solve it.

Data Protection Delegate

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) for any question related to your personal data. You can contact him at rgpd@anartxy.com

Data quality

The users must guarantee the veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that has been collected.

Protection of minors

We do not collect personal information from minors. It is the responsibility of the parent / legal guardian to ensure the privacy of the minors, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of the minor's personal data.

Social Networks

Through our website you can access social networks Facebook, Twitter or YouTube open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks users can learn about our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. Users of these social networks should be aware that this place is independent of the web www.anartxy.com and is open, that is, It is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these contents are those set by Facebook, Twitter or YouTube. Anartxy.com does not own social networks.

Updated: June 7, 2018

iqitcookielaw - module, put here your own cookie law text